Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders
Dr. Kimberly A. Saunders
Last updated: Jan 18, 2023

Dr. Kimberly A. Saunders

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1174841605

Dr. Kimberly A. Saunders DO

Family Physician

She is located at 377 Church Street in Saratoga Springs, NY 12866. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS), Pregnancy, Thyroid Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174841605. Appointment can be made via the phone number (518) 584-4456. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kimberly A. Saunders.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lung Cancer
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pneumonia
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sciatica
  • Strep Throat
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kimberly A. Saunders is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine .

Bills through: Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $87

Other

Food and Beverage $88

Studies

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Neuromusculoskeletal Medicine Specialist

Affiliated hospitals

ALASKA NATIVE MEDICAL CENTER
4315 DIPLOMACY DR
ANCHORAGE, 99508 AK
(907) 729-3971

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 42 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jama Lorynn Peacock Birsett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 68 West Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Paul Joseph Okosky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3044 Route 50 Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. George Sterling Knapp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 520 Maple Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Stephen Offord
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 211 Church Street Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Tracey Lynn Brennan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 294 Grand Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Zachary Novakovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3044 Route 50 Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Angela Grace Condy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 19 West Avenue Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Eric C. Borden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3044 Route 50 Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Brigitte Edwige Bekan-Homawoo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 11 Hampstead Place North Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY
Dr. Warren C. Litts
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3044 Route 50 Saratoga Springs, 12866, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders treat?

Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Fever, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS), Pregnancy, Thyroid Disease. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders?

Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders's office is located at 377 Church Street in Saratoga Springs, NY 12866.

Has Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders is affiliated with ALASKA NATIVE MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kimberly Ann Saunders accepts insurance.